ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER FJORD - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SILVER FJORDAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9140956Hits:481
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Closer look. Now near Red bouy SG2.
2006-01-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’21.13” N, 24°50’51.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 78° (79°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 20:00:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 12:00:13 UTCThorshavn
2018 June 29th, 20:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 18th, 18:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCFaroes
2018 May 15th, 22:00:03 UTCFaroes
2018 April 13th, 09:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 12th, 07:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:22 UTCFaroes
2018 March 31st, 22:00:52 UTCSkagen For Order
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!