ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEPAT - IMO 8802466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEPATAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802466Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 10.1.2005
Imo no 8802466
ex Rusalka II,Halsvik II
renamed to Adatepe S
Komuny Paryskiej.1991
2059 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Adatepe S
IMO:8802466
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215544000
Callsign:9HSW7
Former name(s):
- Hepat (Until 2005 May)
- Halsvik Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rusalka Ii (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:2,063 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’11.46” N, 30°23’6.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 283° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Kartal
Arrival:18th May 2017
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 12:00:53 UTCKartal
2017 May 18th, 12:00:01 UTCKartal
2017 March 25th, 00:40:11 UTCMersin
2017 March 17th, 23:30:41 UTCHaifa
2017 March 3rd, 23:30:54 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 24th, 00:30:42 UTCHaifa
2017 February 18th, 20:00:09 UTCMersin
2017 February 14th, 23:50:32 UTCHaifa
2017 February 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
RUSALKA II
© simonwp
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!