ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE - IMO 9061899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:GRACEAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061899Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
MV GRACE departing Rotterdam Merwedehaven reefer terminal passing Vlaardingen outbound 4/1/2003. This vessel arrived in Lyttelton - New Zealand from the builders yard in the early 90's to load apples to Japan. These days she is a fairly regular visitor to Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ii
IMO:9061899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355658000
Callsign:3EFI6
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,609 tons
Summer DWT:8,803 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’19.5” N, 122°22’7.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zhn
Arrival:18th May 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 08:00:49 UTCCn Zhn
2017 March 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCBusan
2017 February 26th, 16:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
GRACE
© Marius Esman
GRACE II
© Christian
GRACE
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!