ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENTIAL SEAJET - IMO 6523028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PRUDENTIAL SEAJETAdded:Dec 20, 2012
Captured:IMO:6523028Hits:1,653
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russell Priest owned neg with copyright

Completed 1965
Subsequent History:
78 DELTA AMERICA - 80 SANTA JUANA

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 1.4.91
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Juana
IMO:6523028
Former name(s):
- Delta America (Until 1978)
- Prudential Seajet (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,039 tons
Summer DWT:13,915 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRUDENTIAL SEAJET
© Paul Wille
SANTA JUANA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 20, 2012 13:26 (5 years ago)
With such accommodation it's more than just a beauty!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!