ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATICE C - IMO 8512059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HATICE CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512059Hits:1,041
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound S.of Istanbul 10.1.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Erhan Araz
IMO:8512059
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000388
Callsign:TCHU
Former name(s):
- Hatice C. (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tolga Tomba (Until 1999 Nov)
- Zehra Uzundemir (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Erhan Araz
© babür halulu
Erhan Araz
© babür halulu
Erhan Araz
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!