ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIGHTWHISPER - IMO 8309177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NIGHTWHISPERAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309177Hits:1,110
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 10.1.2005
IMO No:8309177
ex Takami Maru,Seakoh
built by Mitsubishi H.I.Japan.1985
172428 dwt 88840 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Nightwhisper
IMO:8309177
Former name(s):
- Seakoh (Until 1997)
- Takami Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,840 tons
Summer DWT:172,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIGHTWHISPER
© Rogério Cordeiro
NIGHTWHISPER
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:46 (11 years ago)
yes nice ship Matt.i like these capesize bulkers.but i little blurred and noised photo.my digital zoom is very bad.
Matt Ruscher on Aug 15, 2005 04:22 (11 years ago)
nice one ilhan, love the cabins on her very different
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!