ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDE I - IMO 7946784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SUDE IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7946784Hits:1,626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 10.1.2005
IMO No 7946784
ex Temel-I ,Orsa M.R.Y.
STFA Sedef Shipyard.1964
1075 dwt.578 grt
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran 1
IMO:7946784
Former name(s):
- Sude 1 (Until 2006 Jun)
- Orsa M.r.y. (Until 2003 Sep)
- Temel I (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:578 tons
Summer DWT:1,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Jun 10, 2014 14:43 (2 years ago)
Visible on Google-Earth, aground near Mudanya (Turkey) in position 4022'44"N and 02843'31"E.
Regards,
Yvon
Ilhan Kermen on May 02, 2008 09:47 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Adrian
possible she calling Romanian ports.
best regards
ilhan
Adi Man on Apr 26, 2008 10:39 (8 years ago)
Old ship but very nice !
Thanks for posting.
Regards,
Adi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!