ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sudwind - IMO 7803487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:SudwindAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803487Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sudwind Loading in Lerwick harbour 01.07.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Carrier
IMO:7803487
Former name(s):
- Med Carrier (Until 2008 Nov)
- Majd (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ibo Mar (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sudwind (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alrek (Until 1991)
- Sudwind (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:1,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sudwind
© simonwp
Sudwind
© simonwp
SUDWIND
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 18:51 (10 years ago)
Some more info about the vessel:

1978 Nobiskrug,Rendsburg/
IMO:7803487
SÜDWIND-89, Karl-Heinz Baase SKG,Rendsburg, D; Alrek-90, dto, D;
Südwind-04, dto, At;
Ibo Mar-, TMB Shipping, Nko;

142 TEU, 1.659 tdw, MaK, 1.177 kW, 12,5 kn

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!