ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gesine H - IMO 5389592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Gesine HAdded:Dec 23, 2012
Captured:April 21, 1985IMO:5389592Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Gesine H" the 21th April 1985 on River Eems for seismographic research.

Gebouwd bij Schiffswerft Hugo Peters te Wewelsfleth.Bnr:479
Loa 50.42 Ll 44.23 B 8.64 H 3.71 Dg 3.33 BRT 424 NRT 236 DWT 620
Motor:MaK MSU423 4 tew 6 cil.(290x420)Vermogen:390 Pk.snelheid 9 mijl
Imo:5389592
Stapelloop:02-11-1955 Oplevering:03-12-1955
Klasse:Germanischer Lloyd.
Mutaties:
1955--WILHELM--Claus Sievers--DKFK-Breiholz-Deu.
1964-jun--GESINE H.--Johann Henninga--DKFK-Hamburg-Deu.
1987--RAYCHEL--Friedrich Fischer en Christopher B.Beyhan en Roul Rasmos Ojeda--HQCM7-San Lorenzo-Hnd.

1990-18-oct.--capsized and sank approximately 2.5 miles East of Miami Beach sea buoy when her cargo of construction materials shifted.

Vessel Identification
Name:Raychel
IMO:5389592
Former name(s):
- Gesine H (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:424 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILHELM
© PWR
Gesine H
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!