ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SAVONA - IMO 9460356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SAVONAAdded:Dec 24, 2012
Captured:December 23, 2012IMO:9460356Hits:688
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 23/12/2012.
Call Sign : A8UX4
MMSI : 636091959
Gross tonnage : 153.115, DWT : 165.887
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 365,82 x 51,20 x 16,00 m
TEU : 14.036, Reefer points : 1.000
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 98.218, Kw.: 72.240, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Ltd - Goeje (KOR). Yard No. 4178
Name of ship : MSC SAVONA, 2010/03.
Former name : CPO Savona, 2009/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Savona
IMO:9460356
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091959
Callsign:A8UX4
Former name(s):
- Cpo Savona (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,115 tons
Summer DWT:165,887 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’29.89” N, 104°0’8.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin>>cnshk
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 23:30:27 UTCItspe>>itgit
2017 July 22nd, 23:30:09 UTCEsvlc>>itspe
2017 July 18th, 20:00:37 UTCEsbcn>>esvlc
2017 July 16th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmar>>esbcn
2017 July 12th, 15:00:54 UTCEgsuz>>mtmar
2017 July 9th, 22:30:02 UTCSuez Canal
2017 June 27th, 21:00:16 UTCP19 Ps 2100
2017 June 21st, 23:30:20 UTCCnxmn>>cnnsa
2017 June 11th, 18:00:26 UTCCnxmn>>cntao
2017 June 8th, 14:00:30 UTCCnshk - Cnxmn
More Of This Ship
MSC SAVONA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SAVONA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SAVONA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!