ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfalk - IMO 7521833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HavfalkAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7521833Hits:1,502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7521833
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hedda
IMO:7521833
Former name(s):
- Aristogeiton (Until 1996 May)
- Havfalk (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,584 tons
Summer DWT:40,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havfalk
© Fernando Casañez
Havfalk
© Fernando Casañez
HEDDA
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!