ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune 22 - IMO 9031272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Fortune 22Added:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031272Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO Added 9031272
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Australia
IMO:9031272
Former name(s):
- Grand Mirsinidi (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cape Breeze (Until 2007 Apr)
- Corona Fortune (Until 2005 Mar)
- Fortune 22 (Until 2000 Apr)
- 22 Decembrie 1989 (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,188 tons
Summer DWT:172,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corona Fortune
© Russell Judge
Fortune 22
© john sins
Grand Mirsinidi
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 12:58 (4 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!