ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUGENIO C - IMO 6502024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jaclap [View profile]Title:EUGENIO CAdded:Dec 26, 2012
Captured:September 15, 1982IMO:6502024Hits:1,908
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
EUGENIO C in Quebec City, 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Boat
IMO:6502024
Former name(s):
- The Big Red Boat Ii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Edinburgh Castle (Until 2000 Feb)
- Eugenio Costa (Until 1997)
- Eugenio C (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,753 tons
Summer DWT:7,682 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUGENIO C
© DEREK SANDS
EDINBURGH CASTLE
© carlo martinelli
EUGENIO COSTA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Martin on Dec 27, 2012 06:16 (6 years ago)
IMO is 6502024, Cheers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!