ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pipit Arrow - IMO 7374149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Pipit ArrowAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374149Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Pippit Arrow, Bahamas flag, leaving Santos at 1845 hrs on 27.12.05

IMO Added 7374149
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pipit Arrow
IMO:7374149
Former name(s):
- Toki (Until 2005 Jun)
- Toki Arrow (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,931 tons
Summer DWT:38,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
Builder (*):Mitsui Osaka Engineering & Shipbuilding
Osaka, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pipit Arrow
© Fabian Pesikonis
Pipit Arrow
© Vladimir Knyaz
Pipit Arrow
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!