ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brigitte M - IMO 5251666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Brigitte MAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5251666Hits:1,420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5251666
Name of ship :Brigitte M.
Gross tonnage : 186
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1939
EX.RENATE-84,NIEDERSACHSEN-63,
1998 FRIENDLY EXPRESS,00 LADY BERNADETTE II
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bernadette Ii
IMO:5251666
MMSI:354349000
Callsign:HO2229
Former name(s):
- Friendly Express (Until 2000 Oct)
- Brigitte M (Until 1998 Apr)
- Renate (Until 1984)
- Niedersachsen (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:186 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brigitte M
© michaelsegeth
BRIGITTE M
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:32 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of this old Wewelsflether!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!