ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zuppert - IMO 7602716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZuppertAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602716Hits:1,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7602716
Name of ship : ZUPPERT
Gross tonnage : 2578
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
EX.JYLLAND-88 EX.ANITA VON BARGEN-82
2002 JENNY,07 BROOJ
Vessel Identification
Name:Brooj
IMO:7602716
Former name(s):
- Jenny (Until 2007 Jan)
- Zuppert (Until 2002 Jan)
- Jylland (Until 1988)
- Anita Von Bargen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,578 tons
Summer DWT:4,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZUPPERT
© Frafo
Zuppert
© edensborg
BROOJ
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!