ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKAB - IMO 7103148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARKABAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7103148Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7103148
Name of ship : MARKAB
Gross tonnage : 1083
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Denmark
2002 IWONA

Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Martin
IMO:7103148
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725016800
Callsign:CBNA
Former name(s):
- Iwona (Until 2009)
- Markab (Until 2002 Mar)
- Lone Stevns (Until 1990 Apr)
- Mor Aveiro (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,083 tons
Summer DWT:1,073 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lone Stevns
© simonwp
IWONA
© Frafo
Anna Martin
© msiebald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!