ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucie - IMO 6812948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LucieAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6812948Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6812948
Name of ship : LUCIE
Call Sign : V3PV2
Gross tonnage : 919
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1968
EX.DRAGSO-91,INGRID AV STOCKHOLM-89,MERC MARINER-79
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucie
IMO:6812948
Flag:Ghana
Former name(s):
- Dragso (Until 1991 Mar)
- Ingrid Af Stockholm (Until 1989)
- Merc Mariner (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:919 tons
Summer DWT:1,021 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCIE
© Patrick Hill
Lucie
© simonwp
Merc Mariner
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!