ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS SHANGHAI - IMO 8220242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RICKMERS SHANGHAIAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220242Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8220242
Name of ship : Rickmers Shanghai
Gross tonnage : 16950
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
EX.CONCORD JIMBA-88,GOLDER ORCHID JR.-87,GOLDEN ORCHID-85,
C.C.SEATLE-85 1998 CAPE JERVIS,02 TAYRONA PRINCESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Tayrona Princess
IMO:8220242
Former name(s):
- Cape Jervis (Until 2002 May)
- Rickmers Shanghai (Until 1998)
- Concord Jimba (Until 1988)
- Golden Orchid Jr. (Until 1987)
- C.c.seattle (Until 1985)
- Golden Orchid (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,950 tons
Summer DWT:26,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAYRONA PRINCESS
© Juan Carlos C.
TAYRONA PRINCESS
© Juan Carlos C.
Rickmers Shanghai
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!