ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trade Dawn - IMO 7622285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Trade DawnAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622285Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7622285
Name of ship : TRADE DAWN
Gross tonnage : 12798
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1977
EX.EASTERN HARMONY-88,ALS HARMONY-87,EASTERN HARMONY-86
1997 TRADE SWAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:7622285
Former name(s):
- Trade Swan (Until 2003)
- Trade Dawn (Until 1997 Dec)
- Eastern Harmony (Until 1988)
- Als Harmony (Until 1987)
- Eastern Harmony (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,798 tons
Summer DWT:19,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE DAWN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Als Harmony
© simonwp
TRADE DAWN
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!