ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JADE - IMO 7423653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MSC JADEAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7423653Hits:1,927
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1977
G.T. 26 443
EX.EBER-92,LANGEBERG-92,S.A.LANGEBERG-89
B.U.ALANG 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jade
IMO:7423653
Former name(s):
- Langeberg (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,443 tons
Summer DWT:23,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JADE
© BRIAN FISHER
MSC JADE
© BRIAN FISHER
MSC JADE
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!