ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sevastopol - IMO 8902448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SevastopolAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902448Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8902448
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Phoenicia
IMO:8902448
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372015000
Callsign:H9FA
Former name(s):
- Mihalis F (Until 2012 Oct 09)
- Sevastopol (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AK PHOENICIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AK PHOENICIA
© Sorin Tițu
AK PHOENICIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!