ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITHACA - IMO 5398969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ITHACAAdded:Dec 30, 2012
Captured:June 03, 1978IMO:5398969Hits:739
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Greek cruise liner built in 1976 in Valletta Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaw
IMO:5398969
Former name(s):
- Dolphin Iv (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:12,091 tons
Summer DWT:4,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITHACA
© trenor
DOLPHIN IV
© simonwp
DOLPHIN IV
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!