ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI CANADA - IMO 9117650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MELFI CANADAAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9117650Hits:916
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Halifax 10/7/04
Vessel Identification
Name:St.john Faith
IMO:9117650
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352924000
Callsign:3EPU7
Former name(s):
- Cs Tina (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cala Palmira (Until 2008 Mar)
- Melfi Canada (Until 2004 Nov)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 2003 Nov)
- Weser Trader (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,987 tons
Summer DWT:14,717 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’47.11” N, 13°21’33.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 123° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:26th May 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:59 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 25th, 03:00:17 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 18th, 16:00:56 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 16th, 14:00:48 UTCCagliari
2018 April 5th, 02:00:58 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 24th, 11:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 11th, 01:00:04 UTCMisurata
2018 March 7th, 01:00:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 1st, 12:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 21st, 05:00:49 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
C.S. TINA
© Cees Bustraan
C.S. TINA
© Cees Bustraan
C.S. TINA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!