ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSTERN - IMO 8131336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:ALSTERNAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8131336Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmine
IMO:8131336
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005027
Callsign:9LD2327
Former name(s):
- Alstern (Until 2011 Mar)
- Scol Trader (Until 1986)
- Friesland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,451 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°43’8.28” N, 17°43’49.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 322° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Kalymnos
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 15:00:54 UTCKalymnos
2017 June 15th, 10:00:55 UTCDamietta
2017 May 27th, 08:00:18 UTCRijeka
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 May 16th, 06:00:02 UTCMersin
2017 April 16th, 06:00:13 UTCRijeka
2017 April 11th, 14:00:11 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 February 24th, 22:00:57 UTCRijeka
2017 January 2nd, 14:00:05 UTCMonfalcone
2016 November 29th, 18:00:48 UTCRasa
More Of This Ship
Alstern
© Gerolf Drebes
LADY JASMINE
© Brodovi
LADY JASMINE
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!