ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORESTIS ERMIS - IMO 7921978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:ORESTIS ERMISAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921978Hits:980
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Imo Added 7921978 35,392grt built 1981

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:7921978
Former name(s):
- Ever Prosperity (Until 2011 Sep)
- Great Gatsby (Until 2006 Aug)
- Orestis Ermis (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ascona (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,392 tons
Summer DWT:64,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orestis Ermis
© Frits Olinga
EVER PROSPERITY
© Hoffa
ORESTIS ERMIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 30, 2009 14:55 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7921978
Call sign: 3FBH7
Ex-names: Ascona
Pos-names: Great Gatsby; Ever Prosperity
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Maizuru (Japan) in 1981
DWT: 69,942
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!