ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LOKNES - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LOKNESAdded:Aug 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’13.98” N, 10°5’4.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 67° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:00:02 UTCLeith
2018 May 14th, 05:00:29 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:30 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 April 26th, 10:00:02 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 11th, 18:00:38 UTCThorlakshofn
2018 April 1st, 16:00:45 UTCHorten
2018 March 28th, 18:00:59 UTCWillebroek
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:00 UTCRamsvika
2018 March 20th, 20:00:36 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 March 12th, 23:00:47 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!