ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FYLYPPA - IMO 7432630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:FYLYPPAAdded:Jan 03, 2013
Captured:September 15, 1985IMO:7432630Hits:807
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Port Huron,Mi,Sept 15,1985 x- NISSON MARU anyand all info most welcome
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland Honour
IMO:7432630
Former name(s):
- Fylyppa (Until 1986)
- Fylppa (Until 1986)
- Nisshin Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,665 tons
Summer DWT:17,009 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FYLYPPA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
frtrfred on Jan 04, 2013 03:18 (6 years ago)
popperbiksis,thank you,for your help-fred
popperbiksis on Jan 03, 2013 21:35 (6 years ago)

Hi, IMO - 7432630
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!