ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARSTREAM - IMO 9189885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petermax [View profile]Title:POLARSTREAMAdded:Jan 03, 2013
Captured:January 03, 2013IMO:9189885Hits:493
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
loading fruits
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarstream
IMO:9189885
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092399
Callsign:D5BR6
Former name(s):
- Polarstern (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:12,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polarstern
© simonwp
Polarstream
© Hannes van Rijn
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :