ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN BLESSING - IMO 9539016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:GOLDEN BLESSINGAdded:Jan 04, 2013
Captured:April 12, 2012IMO:9539016Hits:527
Location:New Mangalore, India
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The 9127gt.chemical/oil products tanker GOLDEN BLESSING reg Singapore at New Mangalore, India on April 12th, 2012. She was built in 2010 by the Kejin Shipyard,Jiangdu, China. In June 2010 she was captured by Somali pirates and eventually released in November when a ransom of 2.8 million dollars was paid !
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Brilliant
IMO:9539016
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565458000
Callsign:9V7768
Former name(s):
- Golden Blessing (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,127 tons
Summer DWT:14,445 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Brilliant
© foggy
Golden blessing
© avcomth
Golden blessing
© avcomth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!