ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9541277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Jan 04, 2013
Captured:April 17, 2012IMO:9541277Hits:1,510
Location:Muscat, Port Sultan Qaboos, Oman
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The 11,290gt.chemical/products tanker SEA RUBY reg Panama at Muscat on April 12th, 2012.She was built in 2010 by Samho Shipbuilding, Tongyoung, Sth Korea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9541277
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351999000
Callsign:3ETW6
Former name(s):
- Samho Freedom (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:17,542 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°9’45.28” N, 114°8’3.47” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 207° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Tjung Lsat
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
23:30:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 12:30:32 UTCWpb
2018 August 21st, 23:50:10 UTCWpa
2018 August 21st, 22:15:39 UTCEpbgc_sgp
2018 August 13th, 23:00:19 UTCExxon 7
2018 August 11th, 06:30:33 UTCWpb_singapore
2018 August 7th, 14:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 August 4th, 20:00:07 UTCWpb
2018 August 4th, 20:00:05 UTCExxon
2018 August 4th, 20:00:05 UTCPwbga Singapre
2018 August 4th, 20:00:01 UTCJakarta Indo
More Of This Ship
AULAC FORTUNE
© martin klingsick
SEA RUBY
© Lee Brown
SAMHO FREEDOM & ROSA MAERSK
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!