ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN DURSUN AKBAS - IMO 6417700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN DURSUN AKBASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417700Hits:1,297
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ergo
IMO:6417700
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Dursun Akbas (Until 2009 Feb)
- Tutti Fruti I (Until 1993 May)
- Komninos S (Until 1991 Aug)
- Andros (Until 1981)
- Maria Dolores Tartiere (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Dursun Akbas
© Gerolf Drebes
Kaptan Dursun Akbas
© Gerolf Drebes
Kaptan Dursun Akbas
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!