ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL ODYSSEY - IMO 5321679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROYAL ODYSSEYAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:5321679Hits:927
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
ROYAL ODYSSEY STOLKHOLM JUNE 1987 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:5321679
Former name(s):
- Regent Sun (Until 1998)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1988)
- Doric (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© Andreas Hoppe
SHALOM
© DDGHANSA
HANSEATIC
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 12, 2007 00:58 (11 years ago)
Incredible picture!
Justin Champion on Aug 12, 2007 00:58 (11 years ago)
Incredible picture!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!