ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA II - IMO 7371769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:LAURA IIAdded:Jan 05, 2013
Captured:June 02, 2009IMO:7371769Hits:1,394
Location:Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Willemstad Port of Curacao.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ii
IMO:7371769
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357355000
Callsign:J8AZ
Former name(s):
- Arhontisa Pinelopi (Until 2008 Jan)
- Yosonas (Until 1999 Aug)
- Mini Legend (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,619 tons
Summer DWT:3,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAURA II
© Cees Bustraan
LAURA II
© Cees Bustraan
LAURA II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jan 06, 2013 14:59 (6 years ago)
A long series of little cargo MINI LINK in my gallery at Genoa middle 80s.
GP
jadran on Jan 06, 2013 08:37 (6 years ago)
SHIP FOR SALE !! ... the Buyers are already waiting in the row for the auction to open.

: Cees, your opus is a real variety of very good photos!
Brgds/Jadran
Captain Ted on Jan 06, 2013 05:17 (6 years ago)
These vessels were very popular in the 80,s,,,they can load based on GT almost double in DWT,, they were builded
like barges with a accommodation on it. They were also called in the Caribbean MNI-Liners and operated through a greek managemnt. They are also very slow,,seldem over 7-8 kn
Lars Brunkman on Jan 05, 2013 22:06 (6 years ago)
Nice photo. Strange looking ship. The superstructure looks like a ghost! :D
Dеnis on Jan 05, 2013 20:31 (6 years ago)
Uglyful!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!