ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOALOAT AL BEHAR - IMO 7908433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:LOALOAT AL BEHARAdded:Jan 06, 2013
Captured:April 18, 2012IMO:7908433Hits:1,079
Location:Muscat, Port Sultan Qaboos, Oman
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
The ex royal yacht of the Sultan of Oman, the 4633gt. LOALOAT AL BEHAR, seen at Muscat in April 2012. She was built by Picchiotti in Italy in 1982 and presented to the Oman Tourist Board by the Sultan and is currently available for charter at 250,000 Euros per week. Think I'll take her for a month !
Vessel Identification
Name:Loaloat Al Behar
IMO:7908433
Flag:Oman
MMSI:461000052
Callsign:A4BA9
Former name(s):
- Al Said (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:4,633 tons
Summer DWT:1,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Sultan Qaboos
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Said
© Robert J Smith
Al Said
© Arne Luetkenhorst
Al Said
© Artman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!