ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ENDEAVOUR - IMO 7915163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:SEA ENDEAVOURAdded:Jan 08, 2013
Captured:IMO:7915163Hits:950
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built by Richard's Shipbuilders at Great Yarmouth and outbound on sea trials-approximately nineteen eighty.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Endeavour I
IMO:7915163
Former name(s):
- Sea Endeavour (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:221 tons
Summer DWT:119 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA ENDEVOUR 1
© bendt nielsen
SEA ENDEAVOUR I
© bendt nielsen
SEA ENDEAVOUR I
© djensval
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!