ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CONTAINER - IMO 6825878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CONTAINERAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:6825878Hits:1,389
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Pacific Container reg Panama ex Manchester Courage arriving in Newcastle NSW c1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Limassol
IMO:6825878
Former name(s):
- Msc Marina (Until 1992 Mar)
- Hangkwai (Until 1989 Jun)
- Pacific Container (Until 1989 May)
- Manchester Courage (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,526 tons
Summer DWT:12,319 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANCHESTER COURAGE
© Mike Griffiths
MANCHESTER COURAGE
© Marc Piché
MANCHESTER COURAGE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!