ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANKA AMITHA - IMO 8111752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LANKA AMITHAAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8111752Hits:1,077
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mdd Aurora
IMO:8111752
Former name(s):
- Thor Captain (Until 2011 Feb)
- Cape Keppel (Until 2002 Sep)
- Caledonia (Until 2000 Apr)
- Dsr African Sun (Until 1994 Jun)
- Caledonia (Until 1992 Jun)
- Lanka Amitha (Until 1992 Feb)
- California (Until 1987)
- Norasia Gabriele (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,680 tons
Summer DWT:25,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caledonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Caledonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
MDD Aurora
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!