ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALATHI - IMO 9291377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MALATHIAdded:Jan 09, 2013
Captured:April 11, 2012IMO:9291377Hits:566
Location:Cochin, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The 30,704gt bulker MALATHI reg Limassol, leaving Cochin, India in April 2012. She was built by Oshima Shipbuilding, Saikai, Japan in 2005 and her previous name until 2008 was Sibulk Quality.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malathi
IMO:9291377
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212410000
Callsign:5BKC2
Former name(s):
- Sibulk Quality (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,704 tons
Summer DWT:55,707 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°5’29.82” N, 72°39’27.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
23:45:51 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 15:00:48 UTCHazira
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCM'lore
2016 November 1st, 08:00:58 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
MALATHI
© Lee Brown
Malathi
© Captain46
Sibulk Quality
© Neil England
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!