ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALATHI - IMO 9291377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:MALATHIAdded:Jan 09, 2013
Captured:April 11, 2012IMO:9291377Hits:951
Location:Cochin, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Another sht of the 30,704gt. bulker MALATHI reg Limassol leaving Cochin India, in April 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malathi
IMO:9291377
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212410000
Callsign:5BKC2
Former name(s):
- Sibulk Quality (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,704 tons
Summer DWT:55,707 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°5’26.28” N, 72°39’27.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
23:45:47 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 15:00:48 UTCHazira
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCM'lore
2016 November 1st, 08:00:58 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
MALATHI
© Lee Brown
Malathi
© Captain46
Sibulk Quality
© Neil England
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!