ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN STAR - IMO 8208957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:NORTHERN STARAdded:Jan 09, 2013
Captured:April 11, 2012IMO:8208957Hits:638
Location:Mormugao, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The 18,596gt.bulker NORTHERN STAR reg Panama,loading iron ore at Goa, India in April 2012. She was built by Hakodate Dock Muroran Manufactory at Muroran Japn, in 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lava
IMO:8208957
Former name(s):
- Northern Star (Until 2012 Dec)
- Merve Ince (Until 2008 Sep)
- Consensus Progress (Until 1995 May)
- Southern Progress (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,596 tons
Summer DWT:31,427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northern Star
© Wil Weijsters
Northern Star
© Wil Weijsters
Northern Star
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!