ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremer Flagge - IMO 7639616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bremer FlaggeAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639616Hits:1,154
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7639616
Name of ship : BREMER FLAGGE
Gross tonnage : 2351
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.SCHWINGE-77 1995 FLENSBURGER FLAGGE,95 THOR,96 PORTHOS,
2007 CAPTAIN JOY
Vessel Identification
Name:Salah Aldeen 2
IMO:7639616
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667651000
Callsign:9LD215O
Former name(s):
- Captain Joy (Until 2012 Aug)
- Porthos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Thor (Until 1996 Jan)
- Flensburger Flagge (Until 1995 Dec)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 1995 Jan)
- Schwinge (Until 1977 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,924 tons
Summer DWT:3,606 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALAH ALDEEN 2
© evgenii 10
PORTHOS
© Corveleyn Roger
Bremer Flagge
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!