ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NASCO GEM - IMO 9404986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:NASCO GEMAdded:Jan 10, 2013
Captured:April 12, 2012IMO:9404986Hits:1,360
Location:Cochin, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The 30,962gt.bulker NASCO GEM reg Panama, at Cochin, India in April 2012. She was built in 2010 by Nacks at Nantong in China. Previous name was Ocean Gem.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasco Gem
IMO:9404986
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357097000
Callsign:3FCB6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Gem (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,962 tons
Summer DWT:55,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’38.53” N, 103°21’22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
00:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 08:00:26 UTCYantai
2018 April 12th, 11:06:55 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 March 31st, 00:30:32 UTCSg Sin-pwbga
2018 February 13th, 04:00:05 UTCHamad Qatar
2018 January 31st, 08:00:47 UTCSg Sin-pebgb
2018 January 22nd, 11:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 14th, 13:45:55 UTCHamad
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCJabel Ali
2017 April 27th, 11:00:30 UTCJeddah
2017 April 11th, 12:00:46 UTCSg Sin-pebgb
More Of This Ship
Nasco Gem
© Graham Dines
Nasco Gem
© Graham Dines
Nasco Gem
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!