ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Insistence - IMO 7342172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:InsistenceAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7342172Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7342172
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss Lyly 1
IMO:7342172
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334838000
Callsign:HQVG3
Former name(s):
- D Only One (Until 2005 May)
- Insistence (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:747 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Insistence
© Capt. Jan Melchers
INSISTENCE
© PWR
INSISTENCE
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!