ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBAI SHADOW - IMO 7314149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:DUBAI SHADOWAdded:Jan 11, 2013
Captured:April 08, 2012IMO:7314149Hits:1,519
Location:Dubai, Port Rashid, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
DUBAI SHADOW belongs to Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, ruler of Dubai and whenever he goes for a jolly on the royal yacht Dubai then the 1984gt.DUBAI SHADOW follows.She was built in 1973 as a fishing boat by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries in Japan as Umitak Maru but later went to Australia as Australis Mentor attached to a university. Underwent a refit and conversion in 2006 to become Dubai Shadow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Shadow
IMO:7314149
Flag:United Arab Emirates
MMSI:470890000
Callsign:A6E3048
Former name(s):
- Australis Mentor (Until 2006 Feb)
- Umitaka Maru (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,828 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dubai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’21.36” N, 55°15’42.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Dmc_dxb
Arrival:5th Oct 2019
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 October 5th, 14:00:54 UTCDubai
2012 October 5th, 14:00:28 UTCDubai
2012 October 5th, 14:00:24 UTCFateh Oilfield
2012 August 4th, 10:00:27 UTCHamriyah Port
2011 November 24th, 07:00:16 UTCFujaira
2011 October 24th, 05:00:42 UTCDibba
2011 October 24th, 05:00:13 UTCPort Rashidd
More Of This Ship
DUBAI SHADOW
© vijoyvj
DUBAI SHADOW
© vijoyvj
Dubai Shadow
© Jacob Versteeg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!