ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS SWALA - IMO 9072094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:DELMAS SWALAAdded:Jan 11, 2013
Captured:April 18, 2012IMO:9072094Hits:1,951
Location:Muscat, Port Sultan Qaboos, Oman
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 11062gt container sip DELMAS SWALA reg Plymouth, at Muscat in April 2012. She was built by JJ Sieta Schiffswerft atamburg in 1994. Prvious names have been, Macandrews Swala,CMA CGM Swala, Elbstrom, Cala Puebla, P&O Nedlloyd Dkar, Urundi, VB Lin and Lanka Ruwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Swala
IMO:9072094
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059562
Callsign:2AHA4
Former name(s):
- Macandrews Swala (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Swala (Until 2006 Mar)
- Elbstrom (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2003 Dec)
- Elbstrom (Until 2002 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dakar (Until 2001 Sep)
- Urundi (Until 1999 Sep)
- Elbstrom (Until 1998 Sep)
- Ub Lion (Until 1998 Jul)
- Lanka Ruwan (Until 1997)
- Elbstrom (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,062 tons
Summer DWT:15,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Dakar
© simonwp
P&O Nedlloyd Dakar
© simonwp
UB Lion
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!