ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quality Carrier - IMO 7023855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Quality CarrierAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7023855Hits:824
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO 7023855
Vessel Identification
Name:Quality Carrier
IMO:7023855
Former name(s):
- Silver S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Olcay S (Until 2003 Feb)
- Quality Carrier (Until 1997)
- Lady Augusta (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,766 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUALITY CARRIER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!