ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINGUIN - IMO 8403571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PINGUINAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8403571Hits:1,047
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GER.1984 IMO 8403571
Ex. Hansa- 89 1995 Union Venus
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica Hav
IMO:8403571
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311818000
Callsign:C6UL8
Former name(s):
- Union Venus (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pinguin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hansa (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’30.96” N, 11°3’30.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfdv
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 January 21st, 15:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 16th, 21:00:51 UTCDkfdv
2018 January 15th, 15:00:58 UTCLandskrona
2018 January 11th, 02:00:21 UTCGbtnm
2018 January 5th, 10:00:07 UTCFalmouth
2017 December 30th, 23:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 20th, 06:00:32 UTCPolice
2017 December 15th, 06:00:35 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 11th, 08:00:54 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hansa
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!