ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fribourg - IMO 7620457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FribourgAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620457Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1978 IMO 7620457
Ex.Clarknes-83 1993 Vectis Falcon
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna
IMO:7620457
Former name(s):
- Christos (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vectis Falcon (Until 2003 Apr)
- Fribourg (Until 1993 Nov)
- Clarknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,431 tons
Summer DWT:3,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLARKNES
© PWR
VECTIS FALCON
© PWR
FRIBOURG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!