ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Piotrkow Tribunalsky - IMO 6912683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Piotrkow TribunalskyAdded:Jan 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:6912683Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1969 IMO 6912683
1994 Emerald Pearl
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald P
IMO:6912683
Former name(s):
- Emerald Pearl (Until 1999 Jan)
- Piotrkow Trybunalski (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emerald Pearl
© AndyCap
Piotrkow Trybunalski
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Piotrkow Trybunalski
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!